Academician David GURGENİDZE – Rector of the Georgian Technical University (Georgia)
Prof.Dr. Mitsu OKAMURA – Chairman of the Asian Technical Committee-3 of ISSMGE, Vice President, Japanese Geotechnical Society, Ehime University (Japan)
Prof.Dr. Francesco  İACOVİELLO – President of European Structural Integrity Society (ESIS), Vice-President of International Congress on Fracture, Università di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale (Italy)
Prof.Dr. Sviatoslav TIMASHEV – Scientific Director, Science and Engineering Center, Ural Branch RAS, Professor, Ural Federal University (Russia); Research Professor, Old Dominion University, Norfolk VA (USA)
Prof.Dr. İlhan OR – Boğaziçi University, İstanbul (Turkey)
Prof.Dr. Way KUO – President of the City University (Hong Kong)
Prof.Dr. Suocheng DONG – Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing (People’s Republic of China)
Academician Asaf  HAJİYEV – Secretary General of Parliamentary Assembly of Organization of Black Sea Economic Cooperation
Prof.Dr. Xue BİNG – Shenyang Institute of Applied Ecology, Chinese Academy of Sciences (People’s Republic of China)
Academician Mykhaylo ROMASHCHENKO – Director of the Institute of Water Problems and Land Reclamation (Ukraine)
Prof.Dr. Reinhard HAAS – Energy Economics Group, Vienna Technology University (Austria)
Prof.Dr. Battogtokh DORJGOTOV – Director Institute of Geography and Geoecology, Mongolian Academy of Sciences (Mongolia)
Prof.Dr. David MIRTSKHULAVA – Chairman of the Georgian National Committee on Large Dams (Georgia)
Academician Ramiz MAMMADOV – Director Institute of Geography, National Academy of Sciences (Azerbaijan)
Prof.Dr. Maciej MAJOR – Czestochowa University of Technology (Poland)
Prof.Dr. Otar ZUMBURİDZE – Head of the International Affairs and Standards Office, Georgian Technical University (Georgia)
Assoc.Prof. Dr. Vache TOKMAJYAN – Advisor to the Director Institute of Water Problems and Hydro-engineering named after I.V.Yeghiazarov (Armenia)
Academician Otar NATISHVILI – Academic Secretary of the Department of Agriculture of the National Academy of Sciences of Georgia (Georgia)
Prof. Dr. Yuri MAZHAYSKIY – General Director of the Mescherskiy Scientific-Technical Center LLC (Russia)
Dr. Stefano VIGNUDELLI – Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Pisa (Italy)
Assoc.Prof. Aliona TIHON – Department of Hygiene, State University of Medicine and Pharmacy "Nicolae Testemițanu", Chisinau (Moldova)
Prof.Dr. Horea CACOVEAN – Office for Pedological and Agrochemical Studies, Cluj-Napoca (Romania)
Prof. Dr. Ljiljana NEŠIĆ – Faculty of Agriculture, Novi Sad University (Serbia)
Dr. Igor CHESHIK – Head of the International Center of Minimization of Radiation Risks, Director Institute of Radiobiology, National Academy of Science (Belarus)
Prof.Dr. Vesna TUNGUZ – Faculty of Agriculture University of East Sarajevo  (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Prof.Dr. Emil BOURNASKI – Director Climate, Atmosphere and Water Research Institute Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Bulgaria)
Dr. Irena CIGLENEČKI-JUŠIČ – Division of Marine and Environmental Research Rudjer Boškovič Institute, Zagreb (Croatia)
Prof.Dr. Lena HALOUNOVA – Secretary General International Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing; faculty of Civil Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prof.Dr. Givi GAVARDASHVILI – Director Tsotne Mirtskhulava Institute of Water Management of Georgian Technical University (Georgia)
Dr. Virgilio ANSELMO – Director Anselmo associate, Chieri (İtaly)
Academician Kamchibek KOJOGULOV – Director Institute of Geomechanics National Academy of Sciences (Kyrkyzstan)
Prof.Dr. Leszek  KUCHAR – Director of Department of Applied Mathematics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (Poland)
Prof.Dr. Inna NIKONOROVA – Head of the Department of Physical Geography Chuvashia State University (Russian Federation)
Prof.Dr. Paramesh BANERJEE – President, Asian Seismological Commission and Specially Appointed Professor, Chinese Earthquake Administration (Singapore, Chine)
Prof.Dr. Daya SHANKER  – Department of Earthquake Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (Uttarakhand, India)
Academician Gurban YETIRMISHLI– Director, Seismic Survey Center (Azerbaijan)
Prof.Dr. Iyad Ahmed ABBOUD – Taibah University (Kingdome of Saudi Arabia)
Prof.Dr. Aliakbar RASOULI – Macquarie University (Australia)
Prof.Dr. Farshed KARIMOV – National University (Tajikistan)
Prof.Dr. Emil ESENOV – Institute of Seismic Resistant Construction (Turkmenistan)
Prof.Dr. Roman IBRAGIMOV – Institute of Seismology, Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
Prof.Dr. Waldemaras MAKUTENAS – Vytautas Magnus University (Lithuania)
Dr. Denys DUTYKH – University of Savoie Mont Blanc (France)
Mrs. Laxmi THAPA – Survey Department, Government of Nepal, Kathmandu (Nepal)
Prof.Dr. Mahmoud DELAVAR – College of Engineering, University of Tehran (İran)
Dr. Otilija MISECKAITE – Agriculture Academy of Vytautas Magnus University (Lithuania)
Prof.Dr. Vadim PLIUSHCHIKOV – Director of the Agricultural Technology Institute, RUDN University (Russia)
Prof.Dr. Limin ZHANG – University of Science and Technology (Hong Kong)
Prof.Dr. Anatoly ZOLOTUKHİN – Senior Vice-President of the World Petroleum Council, Professor Emeritus, University of Stavanger (Norway)
Prof.Dr. Bjørn URSİN – Department of Petroleum Engineering and Applied Geophysics, the Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Norway)
Prof.Dr. Fabrizio PAOLACCI – Roma Tre University (Italy)
Prof.Dr. Roman SAMSONOV – Director of Russian Gas Society (Russia)
Prof.Dr. Randell STEPHENSON – School of Geosciences University of Aberdeen (Scotland)
Academician Ibragim KERIMOV – Vise-President of the Academy of Sciences of the Chechen Republic; Professor of the Millionshchikov Grozny State Oil Technical University (Russia)
Dr. Gennady Shmal – President of the Union of Oil and Gas Producers of Russia (Russia)
Prof.Dr. Chengzao JİA – China National Petroleum Corporation, Beijing (People’s Republic of China)
Dr. Fakhraddin Ismailov – Director of the SOCAR’s “Oil and Gas Scientific Research Project” Institute (Azerbaijan)
Prof. Vadim KOSYANOV – Rector of the Russian State Geological Prospecting University (Russia)
Prof. Dr. Zaza MIRTSKHULAVA – Director of the Zhinvali Hydroelectric Power Plant (Georgia)
Prof.Dr. Palma ORLOVIČ-LEKO – Faculty of Mining, Geology and Petroleum Engineering, University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Prof.Dr. Lyubov KRAVTSOVA – Director Institute of Oil and Gas, Siberian Federal University (Russia)
Prof.Dr. Ira DIDENKULOVA – Department of Marine Systems, Tallinn University of Technology (Estonia)
Prof.Dr. Mikhail GELFGAT – Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas (Russia)
Prof.Dr. Jerzy ZWOZDZIAK – Director of the Center for Environmental Risk Management and Ecosystem Monitoring (Poland)
Prof.Dr. Vladimir Gurevich – Central Electrical Laboratory Israel Electric Corp., Haifa (Israel)
Prof. Dr. Vladimir NADEIN - President of “Oil and Gas Safety – Energodiagnostics” (Russia)
Prof. Dr. Thomas MAZZUCHI – School of Engineering and Applied Science, George Washington University (USA)
Prof. Dr. Valery LESNYKH - GAZPROM Gaznadzor (Russia)
Prof.Dr. Haluk SUCUOĞLU – National delegate of Turkey at IAEE, and President of the Earthquake Engineering Association of Turkey, Department of Civil Engineering, Middle East Technical University, Ankara (Turkey)
Prof. Nevenka HROVATİN – School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Prof.Dr. Ahmad Zuhari ABDULLAH – University Sains (Malaysia)
Assoc.Prof. Dr. Khalid ABOURA – College of Science and Engineering, American University of Armenia (Armenia)
Prof.Dr. Ahmad Gaber SHIDİED – Geology Department, Fayoum University (Egypt)
Prof.Dr. Qingshui DONG – College of Earth Sciences, Jilin University, (People’s Republic of China)