(Confirmed to date)
Academician Akhmetkal MEDEU – Director Institute of Geography  (Kazakhstan)
Prof.Dr. David MIRTSKHULAVA – Chairman of the Georgian National Committee on Large Dams (Georgia)
Academician Ramiz MAMMADOV – Director Institute of Geography, National Academy of Sciences (Azerbaijan)
Prof.Dr. Otar ZUMBURİDZE – Head of the International Affairs and Standards Office, Georgian Technical University (Georgia)
Academician Otar NATISHVILI – Academic Secretary of the Department of Agriculture of the National Academy of Sciences of Georgia
Prof. Dr. Yuri MAZHAYSKIY – General Director of the Mescherskiy Scientific-Technical Center LLC, Russia
Dr. Stefano VIGNUDELLI – Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Pisa (Italy)
Assoc.Prof. Aliona TIHON – Department of Hygiene, State University of Medicine and Pharmacy "Nicolae Testemițanu", Chisinau (Moldova)
Prof.Dr. Horea CACOVEAN – Office for Pedological and Agrochemical Studies, Cluj-Napoca (Romania)
Prof. Dr. Ljiljana NEŠIĆ – Faculty of Agriculture, Novi Sad University (Serbia)
Dr. Igor CHESHIK – Head of the International Center of Minimization of Radiation Risks, Director Institute of Radiobiology, National Academy of Science (Belarus)
Prof.Dr. Vesna TUNGUZ – Faculty of Agriculture University of East Sarajevo  (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Prof.Dr. Emil BOURNASKI – Director Climate, Atmosphere and Water Research Institute Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Bulgaria)
Dr. Irena CIGLENEČKI-JUŠIČ – Division of Marine and Environmental Research Rudjer Boškovič Institute, Zagreb (Croatia)
Prof.Dr. Lena HALOUNOVA – Secretary General International Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing; faculty of Civil Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prof.Dr. Givi GAVARDASHVILI – Director Institute of Water Management of Georgian Technical University (Georgia)
Dr. Virgilio ANSELMO – Director Anselmo associate, Chieri (İtaly)
Academician Kamchibek KOJOGULOV – Director Institute of Geomechanics National Academy of Sciences (Kyrkyzstan)
Prof.Dr. Leszek  KUCHAR – Director Institute of Meteorology and Water Management Faculty of Environmental Engineering and Geodesy, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (Poland)
Academician Besarion MESKHI – Rector of the Don State Technical University  (Russian Federation)
Prof.Dr. Inna NIKONOROVA – Head of the Department of Physical Geography Chuvashia State University (Russian Federation)
Prof.Dr. Paramesh BANERJEE – President, Asian Seismological Commission and Specially Appointed Professor, Chinese Earthquake Administration (Singapore, Chine)
Prof.Dr. Daya Shanker – Head of the Department of Earthquake Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (Uttarakhand, India)
Academician Gurban Yetirmishli – Director of the Republican Seismic Survey Center ( Baku, Azerbaijan)
Prof.Dr. Iyad Ahmed Abboud – Taibah University (Kingdome of Saudi Arabia)
Prof.Dr. Aliakbar Rasouli – Department of Environmental Sciences, Faculty of Sciences and Engineering, Macquarie University (Sydney, Australia)
Prof.Dr. Farshed Karimov – Head of the Department of Geology and Mineral Exploration Tajikistan National University; Institute of Geology, Earthquake Engineering and Seismology, Academy of Sciences (Tajikistan)
Prof.Dr. Emil ESENOV – Research Institute of Seismic Resistance Construction, Ministry of Construction and Architecture (Turkmenistan)